Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

Missing Woman: Debra Allen - NC - 2/8/1992

4 posts in this topic

Project Jason Profile:

Photos in Navy uniform most recent. (mid to late 80's) Photos with longer hair are before Debra joined the Navy. Last photo is right after high school

Name: Debra Ann Allen

Nickname: Debbie
Date of Birth: 10/16/1959
Date Missing: February 8, 1992
Age at time of disappearance: 33
City Missing From: Kill Devil Hills
State Missing From: NC
Gender: Female
Race: White
Height: 5'8
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Complexion: Light to medium

Identifying Characteristics: Deborah as a tattoo on her left arm of Libra birth sign, a scar on upper lip, and her ears are pierced.

Clothing: Unknown, had just left work

Circumstances of Disappearance: Deborah left her job at Sea Ranch II off of Beach Road in Kill Devil Hills, NC at about 10pm. (Now condos) She lived across the street and was walking home at night after work. Her purse was found either in the road or on the side of the road.

She disappeared in late February of 1992. The police report was not made until June 24, 1992. The family had been told by a male acquaintance that he and Debbie had an argument, and she then left. The family continued to inquire, and when they did not hear from Debbie, they filed a report.

Medical Conditions: None

Investigative Agency: Kill Devil Hills Police Dept
Agency Phone: (252) 449-5337

Print a Poster:

Share this post

Link to post
Share on other sites

NamUs Profile:

Case Information

Status Missing

First name Deborah

Middle name Ann

Last name Allen

Nickname/Alias Debbie

Date last seen February 08, 1992 10:00

Date entered 08/26/2012

Age last seen 33 to 33 years old

Age now 53 years old

Race White

Sex Female

Height (inches) 68.0

Weight (pounds) 130.0

Debbie lived with boyfriend across from where she worked (Sea Ranch II) and left work at 10pm and was not heard from or seen again. She walked home to and from work. Her purse was found by someone locally on or beside the road in front of the marina and her mother was called. The boyfriend stated to the family that they had an argument and she left. After months of contacting the boyfriend and still not hearing from or seeing Debbie a police report was filed on June 24th, 1992.

Share this post

Link to post
Share on other sites

Debbie is still missing,  23 years is far to long with out answers.


Kill Devil Hills Police Dept

(252) 449-5337

Share this post

Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0